Loading... Please wait...Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera.
Aromatic Scent: Grapeseed Carrier Oil is odorless.
Common Applications: Grapeseed Oil is heavily used in skincare formulations for creams and lotions, and in aromatherapy. It is the preferred carrier oils for many massage therapists because of its light, satin like finish. It also has some astringent qualities and is good for oily, acne prone skin.